Friday 30 June

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
16:00-17:00OFFICIAL OPENINGMarieke Schoenmakers, Director Royal Academy of Art and Sam Hermans, Director of Education & Youth Policy, Municipality of The Hague--
16:00-17:00AWARD SHOWPresented by Roosje Klap, Co-head Graphic DesignCourtyard Prinsessegracht-
17:00 - duration (3 hours)Tasting experienceLotte MeeuwissenBB1HInteractive / Media / Design (BA)
17:00 - ongoingPerformanceCaroline ThePD210Graphic Design (BA)
17:00 - ongoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
17:00 - ongoingFilm loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
17:00 - (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience (BA)
17:00 - 21:00PerformanceLuka Kueter (with Torus, DJ Lonely, James Blonde, Woody & Bredt)Courtyard BleijenburgInteractive / Media / Design (BA)
17:15 - duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
17:30 - duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
17:30 - duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
17:45 - duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
17:45 - duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
18:00 - (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience (BA)
18:00 - duration (15 min)PerformanceQuinsy GarioCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
18:00 - ongoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
18:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
18:15 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
18:30 – duration (8 min)PerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
18:30 - duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
18:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
18:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
18:45 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
19:00 - (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience (BA)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
19:15 - duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
19:30 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
19:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
19:45 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
20:00 - (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience (BA)
20:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceQuinsy GarioCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
20:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
20:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)

Saturday 1 July

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
11:00 - starting every 1 hour (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience
OngoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
OngoingPerformanceAfra EismaBD107Fine Arts (BA)
Ongoing – duration (7 min)PerformanceCaroline ThePD210Graphic Design (BA)
OngoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
Ongoing – duration (1 hour)Film loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
12:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
12:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
12:30 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
13:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceAfraz EntessariPB301Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
13:00 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
13:15 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
14:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: ArtScience (BA)-Start tour: Entrance HallArtScience (BA)
14:00 – duration (3 hours)Tasting experienceLotte MeeuwissenBB1HInteractive / Media / Design (BA)
14:00 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
14:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
14:30 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
14:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
15:00 – duration (8 min)PerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
15:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
15:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
15:30 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
15:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
16:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Photography (BA)-Start tour: Entrance HallPhotography (BA)
16:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
16:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
17:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Masters-Start tour: BleijenburgMaster Courses
17:00 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
17:15 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
18:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Fine Arts (BA)-Start tour: Entrance HallFine Arts (BA)
18:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
18:30 - duration (15 min)PerformanceSabina Hyoju AhnBA112ArtScience (MMus)
18:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
19:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
19:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)

Sunday 2 July

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
11:00 - starting every 1 hour (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience
OngoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
OngoingPerformanceAfra EismaBD107Fine Arts (BA)
Ongoing – duration (7 min)PerformanceCaroline ThePD210Graphic Design (BA)
OngoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
Ongoing – duration (1 hour)Film loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
12:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
12:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceAfraz EntessariPB301Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
13:15 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
13:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
13:30 – duration (3 hours)ROYAL SUPER CUP 2017 – Football tournamentWe Are Here FCCourtyard Casuariestraat-
14:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Graphic Design (BA)-Start tour: Entrance HallGraphic Design (BA)
14:00 – duration (3 hours)Tasting experienceLotte MeeuwissenBB1HInteractive / Media / Design (BA)
14:30 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
14:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
15:00 – duration (8 min)PerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
15:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
15:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
15:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
15:30 – duration (15 min)PerformanceQuinsy GarioCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
15:30 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
15:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
16:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)-Start tour: Entrance HallInterior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
16:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
17:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Masters-Start tour: BleijenburgMaster Courses
17:00 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
17:15 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
17:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
17:30ROYAL SUPER CUP 2017 – Award Ceremony-Courtyard Casuariestraat-
18:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Interactive / Media / Design (BA)-Start tour: Entrance HallInteractive / Media / Design (BA)
18:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
18:30 - duration (15 min)PerformanceSabina Hyoju AhnBA112ArtScience (MMus)
18:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
19:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)

Monday 3 July

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
11:00 - starting every 1 hour (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience
OngoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
OngoingPerformanceAfra EismaBD107Fine Arts (BA)
Ongoing – duration (7 min)PerformanceCaroline ThePD210Graphic Design (BA)
OngoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
Ongoing – duration (1 hour)Film loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
12:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
12:45 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
13:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceAfraz EntessariPB301Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
13:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
13:30 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
14:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
14:45 – duration (+/- 15 min)PerformanceYmke VertelmanPD105Interior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
15:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
16:00 – duration (1 hour)GRADUATION CEREMONYPhotography (BA)Courtyard PrinsessegrachtPhotography (BA)
16:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
16:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
16:30 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
17:00 - duration (45 min)TOUR: Masters-Start tour: BleijenburgMaster Courses
17:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
17:30 – duration (30 min)GRADUATION CEREMONYTextile and Fashion (BA)Courtyard PrinsessegrachtTextile and Fashion (BA)
17:30 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
18:00 – duration (8 min)PerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
18:30 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
18:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
19:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)

Tuesday 4 July

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
11:00 - starting every 1 hour (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience
OngoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
OngoingPerformanceAfra EismaBD107Fine Arts (BA)
Ongoing – duration (7 min)PerformanceCaroline ThePD210Graphic Design (BA)
OngoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
Ongoing – duration (1 hour)Film loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
12:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceAfraz EntessariPB301Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
13:00 – duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
13:40 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
14:00 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
14:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
15:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
16:00 – duration (1 hour)GRADUATION CEREMONYInterior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)BB1hInterior Architecture and Furniture Design (BA)
16:00 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
16:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
16:15 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
16:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
17:00 – duration (45 min)TOUR: Masters-Start tour: BleijenburgMaster Courses
17:30 – duration (1.5 hours)GRADUATION CEREMONYFine Arts (BA)Courtyard PrinsessegrachtFine Arts (BA)
17:30 – duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
17:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
18:00 – duration (8 min)PerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
18:15 – duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
18:45 – duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 – duration (1 hour)PerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
19:00 – duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 – duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)

Wednesday 5 July

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
11:00 - starting every 1 hour (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience
OngoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
OngoingPerformanceAfra EismaBD107Fine Arts (BA)
Ongoing - duration 7 minutesPerformanceCaroline ThePD210Graphic Design (BA)
OngoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
Ongoing - duration 1 hourFilm loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 - duration 1 hourPerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
12:00 - duration 8/13/21 or 34 minutesPerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 - duration 15 minutesPerformanceAfraz EntessariPB301Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 - duration 10 minutesPerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 - duration 20 minutesPerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
13:00 - duration 15 minutesPerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
13:15 - duration 20 minutesPerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
13:15 - duration 15-30 minutesPerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
14:30 - duration 10 minutesPerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
14:45 - duration 20 minutesPerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
15:00 - duration 1 hourPerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
15:00 - duration 20 minutesPerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
15:15 - duration 15-30 minutesPerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
15:30 - duration 10 minutesPerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
16:00 - duration (1.5 hours)GRADUATION CEREMONYArtistic Research (MMus), ArtScience (BA+MMus), Industrial Design (PGC), Interior Architecture (INSIDE)(MA), Type and Media (MA)Courtyard Prinsessegracht-
17:00 - duration 15 minutesPerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
18:00 - duration 8 minutesPerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
19:00 - duration 1 hourPerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 - duration 1 hourPerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
19:00 - duration 8/13/21 or 34 minutesPerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)

Thursday 6 July

TimeTitlePerson/Graduate(s)LocationDepartment
11:00 - starting every 1 hour (duration 10 min)PerformancePhilip VermeulenGalleryArtScience
OngoingPerformanceGerolamoreCourtyard BleijenburgFine Arts (BA)
OngoingPerformanceAfra EismaBD107Fine Arts (BA)
OngoingAuctionGraduates Photography (BA)PA1GBPhotography (BA)
Ongoing - duration (1 hour)Film loopCsaba Bogádi, Sascha Kleerebezem, Slavena PetkovaCinemaInteractive / Media / Design and Fine Arts (BA)
12:00 - duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
12:00 - duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 - duration (15 min)PerformanceAfraz EntessariPB301Fine Arts (BA)
13:00 - duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
13:00 - duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
13:00 - duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
14:15 - duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
14:30 - duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
15:00 - duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
15:30 - duration (10 min)PerformanceNatalie FyfeBA011ArtScience (MMus)
15:45 - duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
16:00 - duration (30 min)GRADUATION CEREMONYInteractive / Media / Design (BA)Courtyard PrinsessegrachtInteractive / Media / Design (BA)
16:00 - duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)
16:15 - duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
17:00 - duration (1.5 hours)GRADUATION CEREMONYGraphic Design (BA)Courtyard PrinsessegrachtGraphic Design (BA)
17:00 - duration (15 min)PerformanceLorena Solís BravoBD103Fine Arts (BA)
17:30 - duration (20 min)PerformanceLiva KalniņaBA013ArtScience (MMus)
18:00 - duration (8 min)PerformanceIngrid VerweijenCD001/002Artistic Research (MMus)
18:15 - duration (15-30 min)PerformanceStefano MurgiaPB203ArtScience (BA)
18:30 - duration (15 min)PerformanceSabina Hyoju AhnBA112ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 - duration (1 hour)PerformanceBas FroonPD117Industrial Design (PGC)
19:00 - duration (1 hour)PerformanceFull Moon GangPBKHFine Arts (BA)
19:00 - duration (8/13/21 or 34 min)PerformanceJan-Kees van KampenBD011ArtScience (MMus)
19:00 - duration (20 min)PerformanceSolisAuditoriumArtScience (MMus)